Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Dollywood on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Dollywood consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Dollywood Pigeon Forge
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels near Dollywood at a glance
- 1. Twin Mountain Inn & Suites — 2-star hotel in 1.2 mi from Dollywood. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 2. Drury Plaza Hotel Pigeon Forge — 4-star hotel in 1.4 mi from Dollywood. Guest rating: 9.8/10 — Exceptional.
- 3. Mountain Breeze Motel — 2-star hotel in Downtown Pigeon Forge, 1.7 mi from Dollywood. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pigeon Forge — 3-star hotel in 1.2 mi from Dollywood. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 5. RiverStone Condo Resort & Spa — 4-star hotel in 1 mi from Dollywood. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
Where to stay near Dollywood?




1. Twin Mountain Inn & Suites
Twin Mountain Inn & Suites1.2 mi from Dollywood
Thea
$104 nightly
$117 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




2. Drury Plaza Hotel Pigeon Forge
Drury Plaza Hotel Pigeon Forge1.4 mi from Dollywood
Karen
$135 nightly
$152 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




3. Mountain Breeze Motel
Mountain Breeze MotelDowntown Pigeon Forge, 1.7 mi from Dollywood
Tim
$100 nightly
$112 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




4. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pigeon Forge
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pigeon Forge1.2 mi from Dollywood
Andrew G
$124 nightly
$139 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




5. RiverStone Condo Resort & Spa
RiverStone Condo Resort & Spa1 mi from Dollywood
Ron
$216 nightly
$239 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




6. Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites
Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & SuitesDowntown Pigeon Forge, 2 mi from Dollywood
Sheryl
$99 nightly
$111 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




7. Cambria Hotel Pigeon Forge
Cambria Hotel Pigeon Forge1.4 mi from Dollywood
Carolyn
$98 nightly
$110 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




8. Embassy Suites By Hilton Pigeon Forge Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Pigeon Forge Resort1.5 mi from Dollywood
Aquarius
$209 nightly
$235 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




9. LeConte Hotel & Convention Center, an Ascend Collection Hotel
LeConte Hotel & Convention Center, an Ascend Collection Hotel1.8 mi from Dollywood
Cheryl
$104 nightly
$116 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Lodge at Camp Margaritaville
The Lodge at Camp Margaritaville1.2 mi from Dollywood
Michael
$152 nightly
$171 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




11. Creekstone Inn
Creekstone Inn1.3 mi from Dollywood
Samantha
$119 nightly
$134 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




12. Accommodation By Willow Brook Lodge
Accommodation By Willow Brook LodgeDowntown Pigeon Forge, 1.6 mi from Dollywood
Daniel
$91 nightly
$102 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




13. Staybridge Suites Pigeon Forge Smoky Mtns by IHG
Staybridge Suites Pigeon Forge Smoky Mtns by IHG1.5 mi from Dollywood
Gina
$107 nightly
$120 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




14. Best Western Plaza Inn
Best Western Plaza Inn1.1 mi from Dollywood
David
$81 nightly
$91 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




15. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pigeon Forge-Dollywood
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pigeon Forge-Dollywood1.2 mi from Dollywood
Diane
$93 nightly
$104 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




16. Black Fox Lodge Pigeon Forge, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Black Fox Lodge Pigeon Forge, Tapestry Collection by HiltonDowntown Pigeon Forge, 1.4 mi from Dollywood
James
$130 nightly
$146 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




17. Tru by Hilton Pigeon Forge, TN
Tru by Hilton Pigeon Forge, TN1.8 mi from Dollywood
Karlenna
$86 nightly
$97 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Conner Hill Motor Lodge
Conner Hill Motor Lodge1.3 mi from Dollywood
Christopher
$53 nightly
$59 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




19. Comfort Inn & Suites At Dollywood Lane
Comfort Inn & Suites At Dollywood Lane1.2 mi from Dollywood
Heather
$83 nightly
$93 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Dollywood
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Twin Mountain Inn & Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 2,278 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel Pigeon Forge | 9.8 Exceptional 829 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mountain Breeze Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Pigeon Forge | 9.6 Exceptional 302 reviews | View | |||||
![]() RiverStone Condo Resort & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 1,933 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Dollywood

Patriot Park
8.4/10 (25 reviews)
Patriot Park is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Pigeon Forge. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?

Old Mill
9.4/10 (3,194 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Old Mill when in Pigeon Forge. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here?
Gatlinburg Municipal Golf Course
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Gatlinburg Municipal Golf Course, a golf course located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Pigeon Forge. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If Gatlinburg Municipal Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Sevierville Golf Club and Eagle's Landing Golf Club are all just a short drive away.
Tennessee Shine
Tennessee Shine is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Pigeon Forge, why not stop by during your stay. Pigeon Forge has other popular activities such as Great Smoky Mountains National Park.
Iron Mountain Metal Craft
Iron Mountain Metal Craft is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Pigeon Forge, why not stop by during your stay. Pigeon Forge has other popular activities such as Great Smoky Mountains National Park.
Old Forge Distillery
Old Forge Distillery is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Pigeon Forge, why not stop by during your stay. Pigeon Forge has other popular activities such as Great Smoky Mountains National Park.
Goldrush Stables
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Goldrush Stables, located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Pigeon Forge.
Pigeon Forge has other popular activities such as Great Smoky Mountains National Park.
Toy Box Mini Golf
Toy Box Mini Golf is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Pigeon Forge, why not stop by during your stay. Pigeon Forge has other popular activities such as Great Smoky Mountains National Park.





