The Reserve by Savoy Signature
2.0 star property
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Funchal Marina
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Reserve by Savoy Signature





When you stay at The Reserve by Savoy Signature, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Funchal Farmers Market and Funchal Marina. Guests can relax at the sauna, work out at the fitness center, or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a terrace, and a garden.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Restaurant
- Outdoor pool
- Fitness center
- Sauna
- Terrace
- Garden
- Laundry service
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Garden
- Terrace
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Madeira
Funchal
Hotel Madeira
Funchal
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 568 reviews
8.6
Excellent
568 reviews
$140 nightly
The price is $150
$150 total
Aug 12 - Aug 13
Total with taxes and fees

Porto Mare Hotel, by PortoBay
Funchal
Porto Mare Hotel, by PortoBay
Funchal
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 678 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
678 reviews
$345 nightly
The price is $364
$364 total
Aug 24 - Aug 25
Total with taxes and fees

Allegro Madeira - Adults Only - Member of Barceló Hotel Group
Funchal
Allegro Madeira - Adults Only - Member of Barceló Hotel Group
Funchal
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 532 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
532 reviews
$211 nightly
The price is $224
$224 total
Aug 24 - Aug 25
Total with taxes and fees

Vila Baleira Funchal
Funchal
Vila Baleira Funchal
Funchal
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 277 reviews
8.4
Very Good
277 reviews
$166 nightly
The price is $177
$177 total
Aug 9 - Aug 10
Total with taxes and fees

Tui Blue Gardens - Adults Only - Savoy Signature
Funchal
Tui Blue Gardens - Adults Only - Savoy Signature
Funchal
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 229 reviews
8.6
Excellent
229 reviews
$162 nightly
The price is $173
$173 total
Aug 24 - Aug 25
Total with taxes and fees

Vidamar Resort Madeira
Funchal
Vidamar Resort Madeira
Funchal
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 637 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
637 reviews
$358 nightly
The price is $377
$377 total
Aug 7 - Aug 8
Total with taxes and fees

Pestana CR7 Funchal
Funchal
Pestana CR7 Funchal
Funchal
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 283 reviews
8.8
Excellent
283 reviews
$244 nightly
The price is $258
$258 total
Aug 1 - Aug 2
Total with taxes and fees

Pestana Promenade Ocean Resort Hotel
Funchal
Pestana Promenade Ocean Resort Hotel
Funchal
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 691 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
691 reviews
$226 nightly
The price is $240
$240 total
Aug 13 - Aug 14
Total with taxes and fees

Pestana Quinta Perestrello
Funchal
Pestana Quinta Perestrello
Funchal
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 46 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
46 reviews
$238 nightly
The price is $252
$252 total
Aug 25 - Aug 26
Total with taxes and fees

Golden Residence Hotel
Funchal
Golden Residence Hotel
Funchal
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 514 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
514 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Av. do Infante,, Funchal, Madeira Region, 9004-542
What's nearby
- Madeira Casino - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Santa Catarina Park - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- CR7 Museum - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Funchal Marina - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Praca do Municipio - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Cristiano Ronaldo Airport (FNC) - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Loft Brunch & Cocktails - 2 min walk
- Taj Mahal - 3 min walk
- Galaxia Sky Bar - 5 min walk
- Beef And Wines - 1 min walk
- Casal da Penha - 4 min walk
About this property
The Reserve by Savoy Signature
- When you stay at The Reserve by Savoy Signature, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Funchal Farmers Market and Funchal Marina. Guests can relax at the sauna, work out at the fitness center, or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a terrace, and a garden.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
Facilities
- Garden
- Terrace
- Fitness center
- An outdoor pool
- Sauna
Fees & policies
Policies
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at The Reserve by Savoy Signature?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Is parking offered on site at The Reserve by Savoy Signature?
Yes, there's free self parking.
Is there an onsite casino at The Reserve by Savoy Signature?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Madeira Casino (7-min walk) is nearby.
What is there to do at The Reserve by Savoy Signature and nearby?
The Reserve by Savoy Signature has an outdoor pool and a sauna, as well as a fitness center and a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near The Reserve by Savoy Signature?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around The Reserve by Savoy Signature like?
The Reserve by Savoy Signature is a short 14-minute walk from Funchal Marina and 18 minutes' walk from Praca do Municipio.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.