Entire apartment
Apartments Ivica
3.0 star property
Barbat na Rabu apartments with kitchens and balconies
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartments Ivica





Apartments Ivica offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Kvarner Gulf. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchens, balconies, and espresso makers.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Kitchen
- Espresso maker
- Digital TV service
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Apartment (A1)

Apartment (A1)
- Beach view
- 645 sq ft
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Apartment (A2)

Apartment (A2)
- Beach view
- 376 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Apartments Jasmin
Rab
Apartments Jasmin
Rab
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Rab Diving Mirko
Rab
Rab Diving Mirko
Rab
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Apartments Biserka
Rab
Apartments Biserka
Rab
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Apartment Nina
Rab
Apartment Nina
Rab
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Apartment Petra
Rab
Apartment Petra
Rab
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking

Apartments and Rooms Krstinić
Rab
Apartments and Rooms Krstinić
Rab
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Barbat 514, Barbat na Rabu, Primorje-Gorski Kotar, 51280
What's nearby
- Pudarica Beach - 6 min drive - 5.4 km
- Rab Harbor - 10 min drive - 8.3 km
- Dominis Palace - 11 min drive - 9.0 km
- Komrcar Park - 11 min drive - 9.0 km
- Škver Beach - 11 min drive - 9.3 km
Getting around
- Rijeka (RJK) - 172 min drive
- Pula (PUY) - 44.9 miles/72.3 km
- Zagreb Airport (ZAG) - 92.3 miles/148.5 km
Restaurants
- Gostionica SPORT - 8 min drive
- Padova III - 7 min drive
- Old Town Bar - 9 min drive
- Santa Maria - 9 min drive
- Restaurant Leut, Barbat - 7 min walk
About this property
Apartments Ivica
- Apartments Ivica offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Kvarner Gulf. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchens, balconies, and espresso makers.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Oven
- Espresso maker
- Freezer
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bathrooms
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- EUR 7.0 per pet per night
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Bicycle rentals nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 December - 29 February, EUR 0.40 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 March - 31 May, EUR 0.53 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 June - 30 September, EUR 0.66 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 30 November, EUR 0.53 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 7.0 per pet, per night
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Apartments Ivica?
Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 7.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at Apartments Ivica?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Ivica?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Apartments Ivica and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as cycling.
Does Apartments Ivica have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes an espresso maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.
Does Apartments Ivica have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.