Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Anglesea Surf Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Anglesea Surf Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Anglesea Surf Beach Anglesea
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels near Anglesea Surf Beach at a glance
- 1. Great Ocean Road Resort — 4-star hotel in 0.4 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
- 2. The Monty — 2.5-star hotel in 0.4 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach. Guest rating: 8.8/10 — Excellent.
- 3. The Sands Torquay — 4-star hotel in 10.9 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach. Guest rating: 9.2/10 — Wonderful.
- 4. RACV Torquay Resort — 5-star hotel in 8.3 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 5. Torquay Tropicana Motel — 3.5-star hotel in 9.3 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach. Guest rating: 8.6/10 — Excellent.
Where to stay near Anglesea Surf Beach?




1. Great Ocean Road Resort
Great Ocean Road Resort0.4 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach
Kyle
$112 nightly
$123 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




2. The Monty
The Monty0.4 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach
$99 nightly
$109 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




3. The Sands Torquay
The Sands Torquay10.9 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach
lindy
$133 nightly
$147 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




4. RACV Torquay Resort
RACV Torquay Resort8.3 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach
Suleyman
$212 nightly
$234 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




5. Torquay Tropicana Motel
Torquay Tropicana Motel9.3 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach
Sakula
$75 nightly
$84 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




6. The View on Grossmans
The View on Grossmans8.9 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach
RACHEL
$88 nightly
$97 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




7. Wyndham Resort Torquay
Wyndham Resort Torquay9.8 mi from Anglesea Surf Beach
Vinal
$138 nightly
$152 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Anglesea Surf Beach
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Great Ocean Road Resort | 8.4 Very good 1,036 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Monty | 8.8 Excellent 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Sands Torquay | 9.2 Wonderful 703 reviews | View | |||||
![]() RACV Torquay Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 581 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Torquay Tropicana Motel | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Anglesea Surf Beach
Anglesea Golf Club
8.4/10 (41 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Anglesea Golf Club, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Anglesea. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If Anglesea Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Torquay Golf Club is just a short drive away.
Edna Bowman Nature Conservation Reserve
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, then spend the day at Edna Bowman Nature Conservation Reserve, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Anglesea. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Anglesea Bushland Reserve, just a short walk away.
Coogoorah Park
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Coogoorah Park is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Anglesea, why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its beaches and restaurants.Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Point Addis Marine National Park and Edna Bowman Nature Conservation Reserve, both nearby.
Anglesea Bushland Reserve
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, then spend the day at Anglesea Bushland Reserve, located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Anglesea. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Ellimatta Reserve and Edna Bowman Nature Conservation Reserve, both a short walk away.
Ellimatta Reserve
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Ellimatta Reserve is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Anglesea, why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its beaches and restaurants.Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Anglesea Bushland Reserve, just a short walk away.
Eumeralla Education Area
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, then spend the day at Eumeralla Education Area, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Anglesea. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Point Addis Marine National Park and Coogoorah Park, both nearby.





