Shree Krishna Hotel

2.0 star property
Hotel in Ujjain

Choose dates to view prices

At Shree Krishna Hotel , you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Shri Mahakaleshwar Temple and Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (3)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (5)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Cable TV service
  • Free self parking
  • Free toiletries
$15 nightly
The total price is $16
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Room

  • 180 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

  • 200 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Quadruple Room

  • 250 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Double or Twin Room

  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
1/1SHREE GANGA NAGAR NEAR C21 BUILDING NANAKHEDA UJJAIN Dist.-UJJAI, Ujjain, MP, 456010

What's nearby

  • Sandipani Ashram - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • ISKCON Temple Ujjain - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga - 6 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Shri Mahakaleshwar Temple - 7 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Kal Bhairav Temple - 15 min drive - 10.4 km

Getting around

  • Indore (IDR-Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Intl.) - 86 min drive
  • Chintaman Ganesh Station - 8 min drive
  • Vikram Nagar Station - 10 min drive
  • Ujjain Junction Station - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Shri Ganga - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sudama - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Shree Shyam Sandwich - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Satyug Restaurant - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Badnagar wala - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Shree Krishna Hotel

  • At Shree Krishna Hotel , you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Shri Mahakaleshwar Temple and Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 9 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Shree Krishna Hotel ?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Shree Krishna Hotel ?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Shree Krishna Hotel ?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What's the area around Shree Krishna Hotel like?

Shree Krishna Hotel is located a short 20-minute walk from Sandipani Ashram.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.