Entire home
Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views
Property class: 2
Villa convenient to Carvoeiro Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views





At this villa, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Carvoeiro Beach and Benagil Beach.
Entire home
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- 6 villas
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 3 bedrooms
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Vale da Lapa Village Resort
Lagoa
Vale da Lapa Village Resort
Lagoa
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 151 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
151 reviews
$364 nightly
The price is $391
$391 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14
Total with taxes and fees

Vale d'Oliveiras Quinta Resort & Spa
Lagoa
Vale d'Oliveiras Quinta Resort & Spa
Lagoa
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 438 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
438 reviews
$197 nightly
The price is $214
$214 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
Total with taxes and fees

NAU Salema Beach Village
Vila do Bispo
NAU Salema Beach Village
Vila do Bispo
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 790 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
790 reviews
$213 nightly
The price is $226
$226 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Vale de Milho Village
Lagoa
Vale de Milho Village
Lagoa
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 9 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
9 reviews

Hotel Algarve Casino
Praia da Rocha
Hotel Algarve Casino
Praia da Rocha
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,008 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,008 reviews
$161 nightly
The price is $175
$175 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Amendoeira Golf Resort - Apartments and villas
Silves
Amendoeira Golf Resort - Apartments and villas
Silves
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 189 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
189 reviews
$263 nightly
The price is $278
$278 total
Sep 8 - Sep 9
Total with taxes and fees

Pestana Alvor Praia Beach & Golf Hotel
Prainha
Pestana Alvor Praia Beach & Golf Hotel
Prainha
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 550 reviews
8.6
Excellent
550 reviews
$283 nightly
The price is $305
$305 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Pestana Palm Gardens
Lagoa
Pestana Palm Gardens
Lagoa
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 352 reviews
8.8
Excellent
352 reviews
$159 nightly
The price is $173
$173 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14
Total with taxes and fees

Pestana Gramacho Residence
Lagoa
Pestana Gramacho Residence
Lagoa
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 86 reviews
8.2
Very Good
86 reviews
$105 nightly
The price is $111
$111 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Vitors Village
Lagoa
Vitors Village
Lagoa
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 551 reviews
8.8
Excellent
551 reviews
$218 nightly
The price is $236
$236 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Lagoa, Faro District
What's nearby
- Carvoeiro Tennis Club - 4 min drive - 1.1 km
- Carvoeiro Beach - 12 min drive - 4.1 km
- Rocha Beach - 20 min drive - 11.4 km
- Benagil Beach - 22 min drive - 13.6 km
- Albufeira Old Town Square - 35 min drive - 37.6 km
Getting around
- Portimao (PRM) - 21 min drive
- Faro Intl. Airport (FAO) - 50 min drive
- Lagoa Ferragudo Station - 10 min drive
- Portimao Station - 14 min drive
- Silves Station - 17 min drive
Restaurants
- Smiler's Bar - 6 min drive
- Brunch In Rio - 6 min drive
- Jota Lita - 6 min drive
- Restaurante Oasis - 6 min drive
- McDonald’s - Parchal - 7 min drive
About this property
Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views
- At this villa, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Carvoeiro Beach and Benagil Beach.
At a glance
Property size
- Private villa
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
- Onsite garage
- Street parking available
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
- Wheelchair-accessible parking available
- Onsite parking options include a garage
- Street parking available
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- No elevators
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
General
- 6 rooms
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 1.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 13 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 13 years of age.
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Property Registration Number 9411/AL
Also known as
Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views Villa
Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views Lagoa
Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views Villa Lagoa
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this villa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this villa?
Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views and nearby?
Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views has a garden.
What's the area around Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views like?
Casa Marta Three Bedroom Villa With sea Views is a short 9-minute walk from Golfo de Cádiz and 19 minutes' walk from Carvoeiro Tennis Club.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.