Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Macarico Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Macarico Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Macarico Beach Salinópolis
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels near Macarico Beach at a glance
- 1. Hotel Salinopolis e Kitepoint — 2.5-star hotel in 0.5 mi from Macarico Beach. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
- 2. SaltBeach - Cobertura Ed.Atlantic Beach — 2-star hotel in 1.4 mi from Macarico Beach.
- 3. Premium - GAV Hotéis e Resorts — 4-star hotel in 4.4 mi from Macarico Beach. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. Beach - GAV Hotéis e Resorts — 2.5-star hotel in 4.1 mi from Macarico Beach. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 5. Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial — 2.5-star hotel in 4.4 mi from Macarico Beach. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
Where to stay near Macarico Beach?




1. Hotel Salinopolis e Kitepoint
Hotel Salinopolis e Kitepoint0.5 mi from Macarico Beach
$86 nightly
$90 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




2. SaltBeach - Cobertura Ed.Atlantic Beach
SaltBeach - Cobertura Ed.Atlantic Beach1.4 mi from Macarico Beach
$1,841 nightly
$1,934 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




3. Premium - GAV Hotéis e Resorts
Premium - GAV Hotéis e Resorts4.4 mi from Macarico Beach
Renan
$49 nightly
$52 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




4. Beach - GAV Hotéis e Resorts
Beach - GAV Hotéis e Resorts4.1 mi from Macarico Beach
ROSIANE
$55 nightly
$57 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




5. Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial
Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial4.4 mi from Macarico Beach
jamell
$72 nightly
$75 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees




6. Exclusive - GAV Hotéis e Resorts
Exclusive - GAV Hotéis e Resorts4.3 mi from Macarico Beach
Ashis
$54 nightly
$57 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




7. HOTEL ONDAS DO MAR
HOTEL ONDAS DO MAR2.6 mi from Macarico Beach
Filipe
$45 nightly
$48 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hotel Concha do Mar
Hotel Concha do Mar3.6 mi from Macarico Beach
$74 nightly
$77 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees




9. Pousada Temporada no Atalaia
Pousada Temporada no Atalaia3.8 mi from Macarico Beach
Ronicleyton
$26 nightly
$27 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




10. Pousada das Palmeiras
Pousada das Palmeiras6.4 mi from Macarico Beach
Sulenir
$65 nightly
$68 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hotel privê do Atalaia
Hotel privê do Atalaia3.6 mi from Macarico Beach
Felippe
$123 nightly
$129 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




12. Premium - GAV Hoteis e Resorts
Premium - GAV Hoteis e Resorts4.3 mi from Macarico Beach
$60 nightly
$63 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




13. Park - GAV Hotéis e Resorts
Park - GAV Hotéis e Resorts4.3 mi from Macarico Beach
Eric
$45 nightly
$47 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees
Other landmarks near Macarico Beach
Photo by Sérgio Veludo
Farol Velho Beach
9.8/10 (6 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Farol Velho Beach, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Salinópolis. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Macarico Beach located nearby.
Photo by Sérgio Veludo
Atalaia Beach
10.0/10 (12 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Atalaia Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 4 mi (6.5 km) from central Salinópolis. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Farol Velho Beach and Macarico Beach.
Corvina Beach
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Corvina Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from central Salinópolis. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Macarico Beach located nearby.
Lagoa da CocaCola
Lagoa da CocaCola is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central Salinópolis, why not stop by during your stay.
Marieta Beach
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Marieta Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 12.6 mi (20.2 km) from central Maracanã. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Macarico Beach, Farol Velho Beach, and Corvina Beach.
Praia de Marudá
10.0/10 (1 review)
If being by the water is a major draw, Praia de Marudá is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Maruda.
